Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 05.12.2022 [09:00] to 19.12.2022 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:VRC Bash Pit short
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 05.12.2022 [09:00] to 14.12.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 14.12.2022 [09:00] to 19.12.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Sport

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Nikolas SDE1204108:04.891-9.54
2Marko T.FI1174008:08.583+1 laps >9.55
3Josef AAT1143908:00.560+2 laps >9.09
4Austin W.US1113908:00.598+2 laps >9.67
5Riley TUS1083908:00.920+2 laps >9.14
6Julien B.FR1053908:04.217+2 laps >9.19
7Raphaël M.FR1023808:00.692+3 laps >9.07
 8Kyle K.US494108:12.860DNS9.57
 9Iñaki SES483908:02.820DNS9.29
 10Akid D.ID453808:00.526DNS9.10
B Main   lap chart...
11Keith C.CA893808:02.174-8.96
12Herman SudarsonoID873808:02.638+0.464s >9.01
13K. T.JP853808:09.300+7.126s >9.02
14Emmanuel D.FR833708:08.048+1 laps >9.02
15Daniel A.ES813708:08.500+1 laps >8.92
16Juan GES793708:10.069+1 laps >8.54
17Alex S.US773608:00.500+2 laps >8.73
18Erwin FAT753608:02.191+2 laps >8.76
 19Brannon BUS363808:12.280DNS8.88
 20Pekka H.FI353708:01.309DNS8.84
C Main   lap chart...
21Oliver R.SE703508:12.677-7.96
22Jean SCA693308:01.269+2 laps >8.08
23Peter E.CA683308:06.557+2 laps >8.12
 24Patrick L.NL333308:02.037DNS7.88
 25Maria EAT333308:12.608DNS7.71
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter