Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 02.01.2023 [09:00] to 16.01.2023 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Psycho Nitro Blast 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 02.01.2023 [09:00] to 11.01.2023 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 11.01.2023 [09:00] to 16.01.2023 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Yves M.LU18 (12)1108:15.906-9.17
2Shoki K.US10 (5)1108:23.443+7.537s >9.03
3Sébastien FFR1 (1)1108:36.194+20.288s >8.81
4Jacek W.PL37 (29)1108:40.177+24.271s >8.74
5Cameron T.US16 (7)1008:28.186+1 laps >8.14
6Marwin D.NL2 (2)1008:31.748+1 laps >8.08
7Josh H.US6 (4)1008:33.146+1 laps >8.06
8Sebastian S.DE1 (1)1008:34.285+1 laps >8.04
9Corentin CantegrelFR1 (1)1008:37.497+1 laps >7.99
10William HUS7 (5)1008:39.125+1 laps >7.96
11Joel J.US1 (1)1008:41.140+1 laps >7.93
12Anthony D.FR8 (3)1008:41.778+1 laps >7.92
13Eric PUS16 (16)908:01.275+2 laps >7.73
14Jian SCN4 (4)908:14.257+2 laps >7.53
15Joe AUS5 (5)908:16.806+2 laps >7.49
16Anika H.DE2 (1)908:23.906+2 laps >7.38
17Steffen R.DE4 (1)908:25.878+2 laps >7.36
18Aleksander BSI1 (1)908:27.657+2 laps >7.33
19Jonathan S.US3 (2)908:31.963+2 laps >7.27
20Travis M.US1 (1)908:37.223+2 laps >7.19
21Manuel B.AT2 (2)908:50.894+2 laps >7.01
22Bill B.US1 (1)908:55.674+2 laps >6.95
23cody s.US1 (1)808:02.148+3 laps >6.86
24Dan M.AU1 (1)808:02.788+3 laps >6.85
25Madylin CoopriderUS4 (3)808:09.137+3 laps >6.76
26Piotr m.GB9 (4)808:22.446+3 laps >6.58
27Brannon H.US1 (1)808:22.474+3 laps >6.58
28Dayton I.US1 (1)808:44.725+3 laps >6.30
29Felipe A.MX1 (1)809:02.737+3 laps >6.09
30ken l.US2 (1)708:04.946+4 laps >5.97
31Phil K.US1 (1)608:22.503+5 laps >4.94
32Randass FUS2 (2)608:57.015+5 laps >4.62
33Hanno O.DE2 (2)609:26.351+5 laps >4.38
 34Jonathan M.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 35Noa C.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 36DOMENICO R.US2 (0)-DNF-0.00
 37matthew s.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 38Patrick DDE1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 39Kyle C.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 40Loulou L.FR1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 41Luke BeauchampUS1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 42Calvin R.DE1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 43hilmor g.GB1 (1)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter