Official event details

SHORT COURSE WEEKLY MIKES 1status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 23.12.2022 [23:00] to 01.01.2023 [22:00]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD 13.5T
Track:MHS Raceway 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  1:10 electric SC Trucks Spec Weekly
Points:Level 2 (1 - 100)

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

JUST QUALIFYING

Dates: from 23.12.2022 [23:00] to 01.01.2023 [22:00]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - pitlane start - sorted overall - Practice level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - JUST QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show projected position in next round
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
Heat 1   lap chart...
1 1Brad TUS7 (3)1705:17.914-9.39
2 2Robsl LinderAT2 (1)1605:00.937+1 laps >9.33
3 3dryhop i.JP13 (10)1605:01.606+1 laps >9.31
4 4Titouan SVITEXFR8 (3)1605:05.828+1 laps >9.18
5 5Nathanial B.US8 (2)1605:10.403+1 laps >9.05
6 6Logan C.US5 (3)1605:10.931+1 laps >9.03
7 7Gabriel S.US12 (11)1605:11.460+1 laps >9.02
8 8Frankie F.GB2 (1)1605:11.748+1 laps >9.01
9 9Jan CCZ11 (8)1605:11.894+1 laps >9.00
10 10Vojta M.CZ19 (9)1605:17.645+1 laps >8.84
Heat 2   lap chart...
1 11Matteo C.IT6 (3)1505:00.237-8.77
2 12Chris N.US45 (45)1505:00.263+0.026s >8.77
3 13James J.US16 (9)1505:05.754+5.517s >8.61
4 14James M.AU1 (1)1505:05.911+5.674s >8.61
5 15Kyle N.US11 (11)1505:09.211+8.974s >8.51
6 16Chris T.US50 (11)1505:11.146+10.909s >8.46
7 17Andrew T.US5 (5)1505:11.372+11.135s >8.46
8 18Tamás T.HU8 (7)1505:11.391+11.154s >8.46
9 19Corentin CantegrelFR2 (1)1505:12.331+12.094s >8.43
10 20Joe AUS5 (5)1505:15.112+14.875s >8.36
Heat 3   lap chart...
1 21David Alexandre P.PT1 (1)1505:17.171-8.30
2 22Zach D.US3 (3)1505:18.377+1.206s >8.27
3 23Don M.US4 (4)1505:19.405+2.234s >8.24
4 24Marwin D.NL3 (1)1505:21.354+4.183s >8.19
5 25Wojciech O.PL4 (3)1405:01.520+1 laps >8.15
6 26nitrostevec c.US3 (3)1405:02.251+1 laps >8.13
7 27Sebastian S.DE2 (2)1405:04.243+1 laps >8.08
8 28Jason D.US9 (6)1405:06.851+1 laps >8.01
9 29Jack B.US2 (1)1405:09.351+1 laps >7.94
10 30Corben A.US1 (1)1405:09.609+1 laps >7.94
Heat 4   lap chart...
1 31Christian V.DE4 (3)1405:10.314-7.92
2 32Keith MUS4 (3)1405:10.797+0.483s >7.91
3 33Malcolm SAT2 (2)1405:11.840+1.526s >7.88
4 34William HUS1 (1)1405:12.297+1.983s >7.87
5 35Michael M.US2 (1)1405:17.949+7.635s >7.73
6 36MC D.NL1 (1)1405:19.191+8.877s >7.70
7 37Kouji T.JP1 (1)1405:19.846+9.532s >7.68
8 38Eric PUS7 (7)1405:21.297+10.983s >7.65
9 39Stefan M.CA1 (1)1305:00.432+1 laps >7.60
10 40Mathias R.FR1 (1)1305:03.517+1 laps >7.52
Heat 5   lap chart...
1 41Madylin CoopriderUS2 (2)1305:06.583-7.44
2 42Jose Luis P.ES2 (2)1305:12.032+5.449s >7.31
3 43James G.US3 (3)1205:00.860+1 laps >7.00
4 44Doug A.US1 (1)1205:01.097+1 laps >7.00
5 45Eliott B.US2 (2)1205:04.506+1 laps >6.92
6 46Dejon M.US1 (1)1205:04.986+1 laps >6.91
7 47Adam B.PL10 (9)1205:10.111+1 laps >6.79
8 48Scott H.US1 (1)1205:14.654+1 laps >6.69
9 49Nicola O.IT2 (1)1205:17.500+1 laps >6.63
10 50Adam S.US6 (6)1205:21.623+1 laps >6.55
Heat 6   lap chart...
1 51Randass FUS1 (1)1005:09.794-5.67
2 52Matt H.AU1 (1)1005:16.795+7.001s >5.54
3 53Ralph S.US1 (1)805:15.803+2 laps >4.45
4 54Sébastien FFR1 (1)206:08.683+8 laps >0.95
5  55mark m.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
6  56gage h.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
7  57Kassy W.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
8  58Nolan M.CA1 (0)-DNF-0.00
9  59Matthieu GFR1 (0)-DNF-0.00
10  60Marco B.BE1 (0)-DNF-0.00
Heat 7   lap chart...
1  61Marco C.TW1 (0)-DNF-0.00
2  62Pedro J.EC1 (0)-DNF-0.00
3  63Tyler I.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
4  64Jason H.GB1 (1)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter