Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 27.07.2020 [09:00] to 10.08.2020 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Rhein-Main
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 27.07.2020 [09:00] to 05.08.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 05.08.2020 [09:00] to 10.08.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Sport

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Demetrio mirco RIT1201408:18.114-9.83
2Paul M.GB1171408:19.174+1.060s >9.80
3悌文 卓CN1141408:19.740+1.626s >9.66
4Christophe EFR1111408:26.288+8.174s >9.69
5James HGB1081408:26.552+8.438s >9.71
6Lee GUS1051408:27.003+8.889s >9.57
7Christos KGR1021408:28.672+10.558s >9.58
8Steve BUS991408:33.655+15.541s >9.56
9Stewart SGB961408:33.809+15.695s >9.56
 10Joshua VUS451408:25.008DNS9.71
B Main   lap chart...
11Josef AAT891408:25.572-9.54
12Dean VUS871408:34.518+8.946s >9.39
13TOSHIYUKI T.JP851308:13.377+1 laps >9.08
14Zachary AUS831308:17.260+1 laps >9.41
15Noah OUS811308:22.108+1 laps >9.07
16Rumsey RUS791308:25.900+1 laps >9.01
17Gary S.US771308:29.297+1 laps >9.12
 18Frank HDE371308:04.037DNS9.40
 19Corsin J.CH361308:12.511DNS9.24
 20Gusztav O.HU351308:19.134DNS9.12
C Main   lap chart...
21Paulo MPT701308:00.780-8.97
22Erwin FAT691308:27.357+26.577s >8.91
23Josh OUS681308:28.772+27.992s >8.57
24David GardnerGB671308:38.126+37.346s >8.85
25Les L.AU661208:19.829+1 laps >8.94
 26Mark Z.US321308:31.445DNS8.90
 27Michael CUS321308:33.071DNS8.87
 28David VAU311308:33.363DNS8.87
 29Jacob P.US311308:39.551DNS8.76
 30Hendrick W.US301208:00.523DNS8.74
D Main   lap chart...
31Kelvin L.HK601208:10.026-8.22
32Josef KCZ591208:15.665+5.639s >8.32
 33Nick M.US291208:12.500DNS8.53
 34Joonas H.FI281208:26.257DNS8.30
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter